Offered in white free flow form, Cosmetic Grade Talc Powder is basically hydrated form of magnesium silicate. This substance is used to formulate cosmetics and skin care powder. Silicon enriched content of this substance acts as effective infrared rays blocker. Cosmetic Grade Talc Powder is, therefore, is used as one of the ingredients of sunscreen products. Whiteness of this product is maximum 99% and its bulk density is up to 0.8 gm/cc. Quality of this powder based substance has been tested on the basis of its purity level and skin friendliness.